Data Protection and Privacy Policy

VERSION 1 - JULY 2014


KAX Media Limited (Company Registration Number 1041601), a company organized under the laws of the British Virgin Islands ("Provider") provides this Privacy Policy to inform you of our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of our publicly available website(s) at http://adge.com (collectively, the "Site") and/or the services we provide at the Site (the "Services"). Throughout this Privacy Policy, "you" or "your" shall refer to any person or entity using the Site or the Services and, unless otherwise stated, "we," "our" or "us" will refer collectively to Provider and its subsidiaries, affiliates, directors, officers, members, employees, agents and contractors. We are committed to protecting your privacy online. Because your information may be shared with others in order to accomplish the purposes of the Services, Our pledge is to safeguard any information that we collect on the Site, which is associated with you and your name, in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

By accessing the Site and/or using any of the Services, you agree to the terms contained in this Privacy Policy and any documents incorporated by reference, whether you are registered with Provider (a "Registered User") or are simply browsing the Site. You further agree that this Privacy Policy forms a legally binding contract between you and Provider. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it affects your rights and liabilities under law. If you disagree with the way we collect and process personal information collected on the Site, please do not use the Site.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on July 2, 2014 (the "Effective Date").

Scope of this Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the Site and the Services. The Site and the Services may contain links to other websites over which we have no control. Provider is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of other websites which you access from this Site or through the Services. If you choose to visit an advertiser by "clicking on" an advertisement on the Site or Services, or click on another third party link, you will be directed to that third party's website. The fact that we link to a website or present an advertisement is not an endorsement, authorization or representation of our affiliation with that third party, nor is it an endorsement of any such third party's privacy or information security policies or practices. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you. Other websites follow different rules regarding the use or disclosure of the personal information you submit to them. We encourage you to read the privacy policies or statements of the other websites you visit.

Collection and Use of Personally Identifiable Information

Information You Provide to Us

When you register with us through the Site or Services and become a Registered User, or when you wish to contact another Registered User, we will ask you for personally identifiable information. This refers to information about you that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personally Identifiable Information"). We will not collect any Personally Identifiable Information about you unless you voluntarily choose to provide it, for example, by registration, email enquiry, survey or other voluntary action.

Personally Identifiable Information includes, but is not limited to, your name, phone numbers, email address, social security number or national insurance number, home postal address, business address, social media user names, employer/affiliated organization, reasons for accessing the Site, and intended usage of requested information, but does not include your credit card number or billing information. We may also use your email address or phone number (if provided by you) to contact you regarding changes to the Services, system maintenance and outage issues, account issues, or otherwise to troubleshoot problems. In order to process some of your transactions through the Site and Services, we may also ask for your credit card number and other billing information ("Billing Information"; and, together with Personally Identifiable Information, "Personal Information").

Do not upload or insert any information to or into the Site or Services that you do not want to be shared or used in the manner described in this section.

The personally identifiable information we may collect from you allows us to provide you with the Services and to enable users to navigate and enjoy using the Site and Services. We will also use your personally identifiable information to develop, improve and advertise the Site and Services. We may also use your personally identifiable information for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis and research to improve our Services and customer communications. If you choose not to have your Personally Identifiable Information used to support such services, Provider will respect your choice. We do not now (and do not intend to in the future) sell, rent or otherwise market your personal information to third parties.

Non-Personal Information Collected Automatically

When you use the Site, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit any website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform type, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time of your request, and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

Information From Other Websites

We may institute programs with advertising partners and other websites in which they share information with us:

• We may ask advertisers to tell us how our users responded to the ads we showed them (and for comparison purposes, how other users who didn't see the ads acted on their site). This data sharing, commonly known as "conversion tracking," helps us measure our advertising effectiveness and improve the quality of the advertisements you see.

• We may receive information about whether or not you've seen or interacted with certain ads on other sites in order to measure the effectiveness of those ads.

You acknowledge and agree that you or your employer may enable various other users to access documents containing your Personally Identifiable Information. Provider is not responsible for how such parties may use your Personally Identifiable Information.

Do not upload or insert any information to or into the Site or Services that you do not want to be shared or used in the manner described in this section.

Advertisements. Advertisers who present ads on the Site may use technological methods to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize advertising content. You may use your browser cookie settings to limit or prevent the placement of cookies by advertising networks. Provider does not share Personally Identifiable Information with advertisers unless we get your permission.1

Links. When you click on links on the Site, you may leave our Site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites, and we encourage you to read their privacy statements.

If we are requested to disclose your information to a government agency or official, we will do so if we believe in good faith, after considering your privacy interests and other relevant factors, that such disclosure is necessary to: (i) conform to legal requirements or comply with a legal process with which we are involved; (ii) protect our rights or property or the rights or property of our affiliated companies; (iii) prevent a crime or protect national security; or (iv) protect the personal safety of Site users or the public.

We also reserve the right to disclose Personally Identifiable Information and/or other information about users that Provider believes, in good faith, is appropriate or necessary to enforce our agreements, take precautions against liability, investigate and defend itself against ay third-party claims or allegations, assist government enforcement agencies, protect the security or integrity of our Site or Services, and protect the rights, property or personal safety of Provider, our users and others.

Finally, we may disclose and transfer such information to a third party who acquires any or all of Provider's business units, whether such acquisition is by way of merger, consolidation or purchase of all or a substantial portion of our assets or equity interests. In addition, in the event that Provider becomes the subject of an insolvency proceeding, whether voluntary or involuntary, Provider or its liquidator, administrator, receiver or administrative receiver may sell, license or otherwise dispose of such information in a transaction approved by the bankruptcy court. You will be notified of the sale of all or a substantial portion of our business to a third party by email or through a prominent notice posted on the Site. Potential purchasers and their advisors may have access to data as part of the sale process. However, use of your Personal Information will remain subject to this Privacy Policy. Our customer database could be sold separately from the rest of the business, in whole or in a number of parts. The purchaser's business may not be the same as Provider's business.

Collection and Use of Non-Personally Identifiable Information

A. Information Collected by Cookies

We use cookies on the Site. A cookie is a small data file that the Site sends to your computer's hard drive to allow the Site to store information which uniquely identifies our users and which allows us to improve the quality of uur service. The Site's cookies do not collect or store personally identifiable information. Rather, the cookie stores a token which uniquely identifies a particular user at a particular time. That token is then linked to the user information in our secured databases.

Cookies allow us to (i) manage, present and keep track of temporary information, such as data you upload onto the Site for use with the Services; (ii) register you as a Registered User on the Site or in other various programs associated with the Site; (iii) remember you when you login to the places on the Site that require you to be a Registered User of the Site; (iv) help us understand the size of our audience and traffic patterns; (v) collect and record information about what you viewed on the Site; and (vi) deliver specific information to you based on your interests.

We use the following cookies:

CookieName of CookiePurposeDuration

Adge Session

AdgeWebsite

AdgeConsole

Track individual user's session with the website at adge.com to enable security, restrict access to authorized users and personalization.

6 months

6 months

Google Analytics

_utma

_utmb

_utmc

_utmz

_umtv

Google Analytics is a web analytics service that sets a cookie in order to evaluate your use of the Site, to collect aggregated and anonymized information from you and other users of the Site about browsing habits and interaction with the Site each time you log on. These cookies do not collect any information that would enable us to identify you and we will only analyze this information on an aggregated basis in order to improve our Site and the Services we offer. We will not use this information or any other cookies to target users of the Site or Services with third party advertising.You can read more about analytics cookies generally at the Google Analytics website located at www.google.com/analytics.

Persistent

30 minutes

30 minutes

6 months

Persistent

B. Information Collected by Web Beacons and Log Files

When you access the Site, the Site automatically collects certain non-personally identifiable information through the use of electronic images known as web beacons (sometimes called single-pixel gifs) and log files. Such information may include your IP address, browser type, the date, time and duration of your access and usage of the Site and whether you opened emails You received from us.

This information is collected for all visits to the Site and then analyzed in the aggregate. This information is useful for, among other things, tracking the performance of our online advertising, such as online banner ads, and determining where to place future advertising on other websites.

C. Disabling Cookies and Web Beacons

If you are uncomfortable with the collection of such information through the use of cookies and web beacons, we recommend disabling these features through Your browser preferences. You can configure your browser to refuse all cookies or to display a message when a cookie is being sent. Your browser documentation should provide specific procedures for disabling cookie and web beacon support. Please be aware that if you configure your browser in this way, it will limit the performance of the Site and some of the Site's features and functionality may not be available to You.

How You Can Change or Remove Information

Editing your profile. You may change or remove your personal information at any time by going to your account profile. You can edit your name, email address, password and other account information here. Information will be updated immediately.

Deactivating or deleting your account. If you want to stop using your account you may deactivate it or delete it. When you deactivate an account, no user will be able to see it, but it will not be deleted. We save your profile information in case you later decide to reactivate your account. Many users deactivate their accounts for temporary reasons and in doing so are asking us to maintain their information until they return to Provider. You will still have the ability to reactivate your account and restore your profile in its entirety. When you delete an account, it is permanently deleted from Provider. You should only delete your account if you are certain you never want to reactivate it. You may deactivate your account or delete your account within your account profile.

Limitations on removal. Even after you remove information from your profile or delete your account, copies of that information may remain viewable elsewhere to the extent it has been shared with others, it was otherwise distributed pursuant to your privacy settings, or it was copied or stored by other users. However, your name will no longer be associated with that information on the Site or through the Services. (For example, if you post something to another user's profile and then you delete your account, that post may remain, but be attributed to an "Anonymous Provider User.") Additionally, we may retain certain information to prevent identity theft and other misconduct even if deletion has been requested. If you have given third party applications or websites access to your information, they may retain your information to the extent permitted under their terms of service or privacy policies. But they will no longer be able to access the information through our platform after you disconnect from them.

Backup copies. Removed and deleted information may persist in backup copies for up to 90 days, but will not be available to others.

Protecting Your Information: Steps we take to keep your information secure. We keep your account information on a secured server behind a firewall. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card numbers and passwords) on our Site or order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). We also use automated and social measures to enhance security, such as analyzing account behavior for fraudulent or otherwise anomalous behavior, may limit use of site features in response to possible signs of abuse, may remove inappropriate content or links to illegal content, and may suspend or disable accounts for violations of our website terms and conditions and/or this Privacy Policy.

UK Data Protection Act 1998. The Government of the United Kingdom passed a Data Protection Act in 1998 (the “Act”). Provider is bound to comply with the principals of good practice in the processing of personal data. Details of Data Protection registration may be found on the Government’s website at www.drp.gov.uk. All information submitted to us and process by us through the Site or Services may be transferred, stored or processed on our servers, one or more of which may be located outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), and by submitting your Personal Information to us, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. In addition, we may transfer Personal Information to a related company, agency or contractor in order to improve our Services and/or to assist in our security, credit risk and fraud protection activities. Such companies may be located outside of the EEA and you consent to the transfer of your Personal Information to such companies for such purposes.

Risks inherent in sharing information. Please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. We cannot control the actions of other users with whom you share your information. We cannot guarantee that only authorized persons will view your information. We cannot ensure that information you share on the Site or through the Services will not become publicly available. We are not responsible for third party circumvention of any privacy or security measures on Provider. You can reduce these risks by using common sense security practices such as choosing a strong password, using different passwords for different services, and using up to date antivirus software.

Report Violations. You should report any security violations to us at with this form adge.com/contact.

Children

The Site and the Services are not directed to individuals under 18 years old, and we do not knowingly collect or use Personal Information from persons under 18 years old. If we learn that we have collected Personally Identifiable Information for a person under 18 years old, we will take reasonable steps to delete such information from our files as soon as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 18, please contact us with this form adge.com/contact. No Personal Information should be submitted to the Site or through the Services by children without the consent of their parent or guardian.

Phishing or False Emails

If you receive an unsolicited email that appears to be from us or one of our members that requests Personal Information (such as your credit card, login, or password), or that asks you to verify or confirm your account or other Personal Information by clicking on a link, that email was likely to have been sent by someone trying to unlawfully obtain your information, sometimes referred to as a "phisher" or "spoofer." We do not ask for this type of information in an email. Do not provide the information or click on the link. Please contact us with this form adge.com/contact if you get an email like this.

Your Rights

You have the right to access any Personal Information we hold about you. You may exercise this right of access in accordance with the Act. Any access may be subject to a fee to meet our costs in providing you details of the Personal Information we hold about you. You also have the right to unsubscribe from any marketing communications we may send you by clicking the unsubscribe link on any such communication sent to you, or by sending us a message with this form adge.com/contact.

Updates to Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. All changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on the Site and will be identified at the top of the page by its Effective Date. It is your responsibility to keep abreast of these modifications. Any new policy will automatically be effective when it is published on the Site. You should therefore return here regularly to view our most up to date Privacy Policy. You should also print a copy for your records.

Contact Us

If You have concerns about your privacy in connection with your use of the Site or any general questions related thereto, please tell us with this form adge.com/contact. We will make every reasonable effort to address your concerns.

Thank You for supporting websites, such as ours, which take your privacy seriously by implementing written privacy policies, such as this one.